Is STRAWBERRY + LIME ALOE VERA JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY + LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA PULP, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT

Check STRAWBERRY + LIME ALOE VERA JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY + LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go