Is STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE Oat Free?

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


