Is STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE Gluten Free?

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


