Is strawberry-mallow granola bites Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to Maintain Freshness.
Check strawberry-mallow granola bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open strawberry-mallow granola bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


