Is Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EXPELLED-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAGENAL, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR), PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), DATE POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check Strawberry-mallow Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go