Is STRAWBERRY & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, STRAWBERRY & MALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPY BLEND (BROWN RICE, RED RICE, WILD RICE, RED QUINOA), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, AGAR, WATER, EGG WHITE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE WHITE COMPOUND FLAVORED (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (RSPO), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), STRAWBERRY, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check STRAWBERRY & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, STRAWBERRY & MALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, STRAWBERRY & MALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


