Is Strawberry Mango Naturally Flavoured Fruit Snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Concentrated Juices (Apple, Strawberry, Lemon), Organic Natural Flavours, Citrus Pectin (Contains Sugar), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Black Carrot And Red Cabbage Juice For Colour (Contains Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural Tocopherols, Citric Acid)
Check Strawberry Mango Naturally Flavoured Fruit Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Mango Naturally Flavoured Fruit Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Snack · Pouch


