Is Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (7%) (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Purple Carrot Concentrate, Strawberry Ripple (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Water, Stabiliser: Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanins), Glucose, Marc de Champagne (1%), Stabilisers: Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of fatty acids), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


