Is Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (7%) (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Purple Carrot Concentrate, Strawberry Ripple (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Water, Stabiliser: Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanins), Glucose, Marc de Champagne (1%), Stabilisers: Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of fatty acids), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring

Check Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet against your own diets in the app.