Is Strawberry Matcha Almond Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond milk* (water, almonds*), coconut nectar*, green tea* (water, green tea leaves*), organic natural flavors*, matcha*, Himalayan pink salt, strawberry juice concentrate*, spirulina*
Check Strawberry Matcha Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Matcha Almond Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


