Is Strawberry Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Allulose, Inulin, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Cream (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Strawberry Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


