Is STRAWBERRY MINI CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, ERYTHRITOL, EGGS, XYLITOL, ALMONDS, BUTTER, COCONUT, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check STRAWBERRY MINI CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityTartRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go