No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Strawberry 'N Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Ascorbic Acid (preserves Freshness), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Strawberry 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Strawberry 'N Cream | Spoonful