Is STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WATER. STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN. PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN D3. LIVE AND ACTIVE - CULTURE.
Check STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


