No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? STRAWBERRY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful