Is Strawberry Organic Super Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Flour+, YUMI Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Dates+, Dried Applet, Banana⁺, Strawberry Pureet, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Rhubarb Pureet, YUMI Superfood Blend (Applet, Kalet, Broccolit, Spinacht, Carrot+, Parsley+, Beet+, Green Cabbaget, Blueberry, Raspberry+, Strawberry+, Tomato⁺]), Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Fiber+, Tapioca Syrupt), Glycerint, High Oleic Sunflower Oilt, Water, Corn Starch+, Sunflower Lecithin+, Pectin, Cinnamont, French Vanilla Flavort, Guar Gum⁺, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin/Mineral Blend (Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid), Iron Bisglycinate Chelate, Niacin [Niacinamide], Zinc Citrate, Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol, from Lichen]), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice+ for Color, Natural Flavort, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for freshness).
Check Strawberry Organic Super Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Organic Super Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


