Is Strawberry Organic Super Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic sunflower oilt
high oleic sunflower oilt
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour+, YUMI Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Dates+, Dried Applet, Banana⁺, Strawberry Pureet, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Rhubarb Pureet, YUMI Superfood Blend (Applet, Kalet, Broccolit, Spinacht, Carrot+, Parsley+, Beet+, Green Cabbaget, Blueberry, Raspberry+, Strawberry+, Tomato⁺]), Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Fiber+, Tapioca Syrupt), Glycerint, High Oleic Sunflower Oilt, Water, Corn Starch+, Sunflower Lecithin+, Pectin, Cinnamont, French Vanilla Flavort, Guar Gum⁺, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin/Mineral Blend (Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid), Iron Bisglycinate Chelate, Niacin [Niacinamide], Zinc Citrate, Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol, from Lichen]), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice+ for Color, Natural Flavort, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for freshness).
Check Strawberry Organic Super Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Organic Super Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


