Is STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats
  • organic whole grain oat flour

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast