Is Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Strawberry 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Strawberry Puree (3.6%), Milk Solids, Organic Cream (Milk), Strawberry Dice (1.2%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Colours (Carrot & Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Milk).

Check Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Strawberry 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie