Is STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SUCRALOSE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, RED 3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


