Is Strawberry Parfait Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • 851 g 0 44276 02328 8 79
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • dextrose polysorbate 60
  • natural & artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUGA SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CONTAINS SOY. GLUTEN FREE. LAKEVIEW FARMS, LLC DELPHOS, OH 45833 WWW.LAKEVIEWFARMS.COM Contains Bioengineered Food NET WT 30 OZ Ingredients (1 LB 14 OZ) 851 g 0 44276 02328 8 79

Check Strawberry Parfait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go