Is Strawberry Peach Refreshers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, sugar, strawberry puree concentrate, white grape juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, peach puree concentrate, citric acid, orange juice concentrate, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate for color, malic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C)
Check Strawberry Peach Refreshers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Peach Refreshers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


