Is Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 5mcg 20% pantothenic acid 20% lodine 30mcg 20% zinc 25% manganese 0

5mcg 20% pantothenic acid 20% lodine 30mcg 20% zinc 25% manganese 0

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0.3mg 25% Vitamin B 0.34mg 20% Vitamin Bo 0.5mcg 20% Pantothenic Acid 1mg 20% lodine 30mcg 20% Zinc 3mg 25% Manganese 0.9mg 40% for And Van This Folate Omog DFE 209 Phosphorus 340mg 30% Crobat Copper 0.3mg 20 terrin Venus how much the 12,000 Care Suge E Calin D g Ogenic Gun Acacia Og Van 00 Fole At d 80 Di Onege 30 Colage Spe Page Boat Q A Can Can St W Batery Min Lab t Oran Exact Back Best Owry Mary Cat Thow PADDY

Check Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast