Is Strawberry Poppyseed Premium Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baby spinach, baby lettuces, red oak, green oak, tango, lolla rossa, red leaf, green leaf, baby greens, mizuna, arugula, tatsoi, mache, red chard, green chard, kale, endive, radicchio, sugar, soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, strawberry puree concentrate, cider vinegar, salt, poppy seed, food starch-modified, onion, mustard flour, xanthan gum, natural flavor, artificial color, celery seed, dehydrated, feta cheese, pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes, powdered cellulose, pecans, canola oil

Check Strawberry Poppyseed Premium Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch