Is Strawberry preserve Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Prepared With 55G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content: 60G Per 100G, W100g
Check Strawberry preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


