Is STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER**, STRAWBERRIES+, POLYDEXTROSE**, MALTODEXTRIN**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM**, NATURAL FLAVORS**, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE (A NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENER)**, CALCIUM CHLORIDE**, RED 40**, BLUE 1**.
Check STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


