Is STRAWBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), PEA PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCONUT SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MOŃK FRUIT EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check STRAWBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep