Is Strawberry Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Almond And Coconut Base (85%) (coconut Water (20%), Water, Almond Paste (7%), Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Peruvian Carob, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Live Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)) Strawberry Compote (15%) (strawberry Puree (40%), Sugars From Fruit, Water, Fibre, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring). Contains Almond and Soy.
Check Strawberry Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


