Is STRAWBERRY PUNCH VALENTINE TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE.
Check STRAWBERRY PUNCH VALENTINE TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PUNCH VALENTINE TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


