Is STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry raspberry apple organic bees bugs butterflies fruit snacks are a product that combines the flavors of strawberry, raspberry, and apple. The snacks are made using organic ingredients and are associated with bees, bugs, and butterflies. However, no specific details about the product are provided. It is mentioned that people think the snacks are too sweet, but no further information on this feedback is available.

Description
Strawberry raspberry apple organic bees bugs butterflies fruit snacks are a product that combines the flavors of strawberry, raspberry, and apple. The snacks are made using organic ingredients and are associated with bees, bugs, and butterflies. However, no specific details about the product are provided. It is mentioned that people think the snacks are too sweet, but no further information on this feedback is available.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts0, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


