Is STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry raspberry apple organic bees bugs butterflies fruit snacks are a product that combines the flavors of strawberry, raspberry, and apple. The snacks are made using organic ingredients and are associated with bees, bugs, and butterflies. However, no specific details about the product are provided. It is mentioned that people think the snacks are too sweet, but no further information on this feedback is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts0, Organic Carnauba Wax.

Check STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchBreakfast