Is STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE Vegan?

Description
Strawberry raspberry apple organic bees bugs butterflies fruit snacks are a product that combines the flavors of strawberry, raspberry, and apple. The snacks are made using organic ingredients and are associated with bees, bugs, and butterflies. However, no specific details about the product are provided. It is mentioned that people think the snacks are too sweet, but no further information on this feedback is available.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic natural flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry raspberry apple organic bees bugs butterflies fruit snacks are a product that combines the flavors of strawberry, raspberry, and apple. The snacks are made using organic ingredients and are associated with bees, bugs, and butterflies. However, no specific details about the product are provided. It is mentioned that people think the snacks are too sweet, but no further information on this feedback is available.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts0, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE ORGANIC BEES, BUGS & BUTTERFLIES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & APPLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


