Is STRAWBERRY RHUBARB FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY RHUBARB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, RHUBARB, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, KOSHER GELATIN, AGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY RHUBARB FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY RHUBARB FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY RHUBARB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


