Is STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a
nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING GLAZE (MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, CARROT AND CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Slice


