Is Strawberry rings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop Glucose, Sucre, Eau, Gelatine, Ac'difiants Ccrffcteurs O'acioite (E325, En), Colorants', Voir Cachet, Egalement Des Oer1ywucrk, Fabrique Dans Sw Fruchtgummi, Zw,-i I,ukosesirup, Zucker, Sauerungsmittel E330, Saureregulmoren E325, Konzentrat Karotten, Sch//krze Farbstqff: Siehe Hergestellt Ih Eiher Fabrik Die Auch Caramelle Gommose, Sciroppo Zucchero 325, Cclcpaiti: Vedere Stampa Concei!trato Prodotto In Anche Oerjvati Latte, Tnfort4acion Nutricic)s'al (Valcres Rip!cos Por 1009) Rilional (Typtcal Values Per '00&Quot,) T)8claracao (Valor R,1edlo Por 1009) Tif Cl Nutritionnelle
Check Strawberry rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


