Is Strawberry rings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatine
- sciroppo zucchero 325
- saureregulmoren e325
- e325
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop Glucose, Sucre, Eau, Gelatine, Ac'difiants Ccrffcteurs O'acioite (E325, En), Colorants', Voir Cachet, Egalement Des Oer1ywucrk, Fabrique Dans Sw Fruchtgummi, Zw,-i I,ukosesirup, Zucker, Sauerungsmittel E330, Saureregulmoren E325, Konzentrat Karotten, Sch//krze Farbstqff: Siehe Hergestellt Ih Eiher Fabrik Die Auch Caramelle Gommose, Sciroppo Zucchero 325, Cclcpaiti: Vedere Stampa Concei!trato Prodotto In Anche Oerjvati Latte, Tnfort4acion Nutricic)s'al (Valcres Rip!cos Por 1009) Rilional (Typtcal Values Per '00&Quot,) T)8claracao (Valor R,1edlo Por 1009) Tif Cl Nutritionnelle
Check Strawberry rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


