Is Strawberry rings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop Glucose, Sucre, Eau, Gelatine, Ac'difiants Ccrffcteurs O'acioite (E325, En), Colorants', Voir Cachet, Egalement Des Oer1ywucrk, Fabrique Dans Sw Fruchtgummi, Zw,-i I,ukosesirup, Zucker, Sauerungsmittel E330, Saureregulmoren E325, Konzentrat Karotten, Sch//krze Farbstqff: Siehe Hergestellt Ih Eiher Fabrik Die Auch Caramelle Gommose, Sciroppo Zucchero 325, Cclcpaiti: Vedere Stampa Concei!trato Prodotto In Anche Oerjvati Latte, Tnfort4acion Nutricic)s'al (Valcres Rip!cos Por 1009) Rilional (Typtcal Values Per '00&Quot,) T)8claracao (Valor R,1edlo Por 1009) Tif Cl Nutritionnelle
Check Strawberry rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


