Is Strawberry rings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop Glucose, Sucre, Eau, Gelatine, Ac'difiants Ccrffcteurs O'acioite (E325, En), Colorants', Voir Cachet, Egalement Des Oer1ywucrk, Fabrique Dans Sw Fruchtgummi, Zw,-i I,ukosesirup, Zucker, Sauerungsmittel E330, Saureregulmoren E325, Konzentrat Karotten, Sch//krze Farbstqff: Siehe Hergestellt Ih Eiher Fabrik Die Auch Caramelle Gommose, Sciroppo Zucchero 325, Cclcpaiti: Vedere Stampa Concei!trato Prodotto In Anche Oerjvati Latte, Tnfort4acion Nutricic)s'al (Valcres Rip!cos Por 1009) Rilional (Typtcal Values Per '00&Quot,) T)8claracao (Valor R,1edlo Por 1009) Tif Cl Nutritionnelle
Check Strawberry rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


