Is STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE FLAVORED YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (EVAPORATED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT), RAISINS, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BEET POWDER, STRAWBERRY POWDER), GUM ACACIA.
Check STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE FLAVORED YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE FLAVORED YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Candy Piece


