Is Strawberry Shortcake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, EGG, SOY FLOUR), EGGS, CANOLA OIL, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM GLUCONATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, DISODIUM EDTA, FD&C RED # 40, FD&C YELLOW #6, CITRIC ACID, WATER, CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING (SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40), RED FOOD COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED 40, 0.1% PROPYLPARABEN (PRESERVATIVE))
Check Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


