Is Strawberry Shorty Got Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FIBER AND CASSAVA BLEND, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, CASHEWS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RSPO PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TREE NUTS (CASHEWS)
Check Strawberry Shorty Got Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Shorty Got Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


