Is STRAWBERRY SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- pasteurized low fat milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, FRUIT PREPARATIION (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PECTINE, COLORS [RED 40, YELLOW 6]), SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTINE, ACESULFAME K, SUCRALOSE, YOGHURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILLUS).
Check STRAWBERRY SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


