Is Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (palm, soybean, and canola), Sugar, Dried Apples, Sugarcane Fiber, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Apple Powder, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Monoglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Black Carrot Juice (for color), Malic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


