Is STRAWBERRY SUNRISE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK (VITAMINS A & D), OREGON STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY BASE (WATER, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, FRUIT JUICE [FOR COLOR], GUAR GUM), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, INULIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA.
Check STRAWBERRY SUNRISE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SUNRISE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


