Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CREAM (MILK), GLUCOSE, EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


