Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- food starch
- natural flavors
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CREAM (MILK), GLUCOSE, EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


