Is Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulphate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
calcium sulphate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Marble (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour), Glucose, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulphate), Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Colour
Check Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


