Is Strawberry Swirl Frozen Soy Dessert Low Fat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein isolate
soya protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry Marble (Sugar/glucosefructose, Strawberries, Water, Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Artificial Colour (Amaranth, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf)), Soya Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavours (Contain Sulphites), Salt, Dextrose
Check Strawberry Swirl Frozen Soy Dessert Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Swirl Frozen Soy Dessert Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Strawberry Swirl Frozen Soy Dessert Low Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


