Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH STRAWBERRY REVEL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured dairy solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt base

cultured dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, STRAWBERRY RIBBON (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUE 1, RED 40), YOGURT BASE [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL GREEK FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH STRAWBERRY REVEL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go