Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Strawberries, Sugar, Cream, Inulin, Erythritol, Strawberry Puree (Seedless), Contains 2% Or Less Of Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk, Pectin, Citric Acid, Water, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Salt, Vegetable Juice For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M)

Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, STRAWBERRY SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go